CURRENT PRINCIPAL OFFICERS

President

Chairman

Honorary Secretary

Honorary Treasurer

RFU Council Representative

P. Bramley

P. Bramley

K. East

A. Tacon

R. Walsh

 

 

PREVIOUS PRINCIPAL OFFICERS

 ORFU President

1931 – 1932 L.C. Gower
1932 – 1933 L.C. Gower
1933 – 1934 Sir W Morris
1934 – 1935 Lord Nuffield
1935 – 1936 Lord Nuffield
1936 – 1937 Lord Nuffield
1937 – 1938 Lord Nuffield
1938 – 1939 Lord Nuffield
1945 – 1946 Lord Nuffield
1946 – 1947 B.C. Gadney
1947 – 1948 B.C. Gadney
1948 – 1949 B.C. Gadney
1949 – 1950 R.J. Northcote-Green
1950 – 1951 R.J. Northcote-Green
1951 – 1952 R.J. Northcote-Green
1952 – 1953 Dr W. Stobie
1953 – 1954 Dr W. Stobie
1954 – 1955 Dr W. Stobie
1955 – 1956 Dr W. Stobie
1956 – 1957 Dr W. Stobie
1957 – 1958 T.A. Warnock
1958 – 1959 T.A. Warnock
1959 – 1960 S.A. Miller
1960 – 1961 S.A. Miller
1961 – 1962 L.C. Plummer
1962 – 1963 L.C. Plummer
1963 – 1964 C.J. O’Connell
1964 – 1965 C.J. O’Connell
1965 – 1966 H.R. Norman
1966 – 1967 M.F. Bye
1967 – 1968 M.F. Bye
1968 – 1969 S.E. Oswin
1969 – 1970 S.E. Oswin
1970 – 1971 B.A. Moffatt
1971 – 1972 B.A. Moffatt
1972 – 1973 M.M. Boddington
1973 – 1974 M.M. Boddington
1974 – 1975 K.C.W. Cox
1975 – 1976 K.C.W. Cox
1976 – 1977 K.W. Hearn
1977 – 1978 K.W. Hearn
1978 – 1979 A.W.M. Cooke
1979 – 1980 A.W.M. Cooke
1980 – 1981 G.D. Webb
1981 – 1982 G.D. Webb
1982 – 1983 J.D. Fitzpatrick
1983 – 1984 J.D. Fitzpatrick
1984 – 1985 K.C.W. Cox
1985 – 1986 P.J. Stone
1986 – 1987 P.J. Stone
1987 – 1988 J. Smith
1988 – 1989 J. Smith
1989 – 1990 P. Hall
1990 – 1991 P. Hall
1991 – 1992 B.L. Flanders
1992 – 1993 B.L. Flanders
1993 – 1994 P.E. Murphy
1994 – 1995 P.E. Murphy
1995 – 1996 R.L. Martin
1996 – 1997 R.L. Martin
1997 – 1998 R.L. Martin
1998 – 1999 A.D. Pickering
1999 – 2000 A.D. Pickering
2000 – 2001 N.K. Robinson
2001 – 2002 N.K. Robinson
2002 – 2003 I. Kempson
2003 – 2004 I. Kempson
2004 – 2005 V.M. Murphy
2005 – 2006 V.M. Murphy
2006 – 2007 W.M. Allen
2007 – 2008 W.M. Allen
2008 – 2009 C.W. Baldwin
2009 – 2010 C.W. Baldwin
2010 – 2011 D.M. Bosley
2011 – 2012 D.M. Bosley
2012 – 2013 K.M. Bumpass
2013 – 2014 K.M. Bumpass
2014 – 2015 K.M. Bumpass
2015 – 2016 C. White
2016 – 2017 A. Rolfe
2017 – 2018 R. Walsh
2018 – 2019 J. Bosley
2019 – 2020 J. Bosley
2020 – P. Bramley

ORFU Honorary Secretary

1931 – 1932 L.C. Gower
1932 – 1933 L.C. Gower
1933 – 1934 L.C. Gower
1934 – 1935 L.C. Gower
1935 – 1936 R.B. Cole
1936 – 1937 R.B. Cole
1937 – 1938 E.Y. Candy
1938 – 1939 E.Y. Candy
1945 – 1946 H.E. Organ
1946 – 1947 H.E. Organ
1947 – 1948 H.E. Organ
1948 – 1949 H.E. Organ
1949 – 1950 H.R. Norman
1950 – 1951 H.R. Norman
1951 – 1952 H.R. Norman
1952 – 1953 H.R. Norman
1953 – 1954 H.R. Norman
1954 – 1955 H.R. Norman
1955 – 1956 H.R. Norman
1956 – 1957 H.R. Norman
1957 – 1958 H.R. Norman
1958 – 1959 H.R. Norman
1959 – 1960 H.R. Norman
1960 – 1961 H.R. Norman
1961 – 1962 H.R. Norman
1962 – 1963 H.R. Norman
1963 – 1964 H.R. Norman
1964 – 1965 K.J. Turner
1965 – 1966 K.J. Turner
1966 – 1967 K.J. Turner
1967 – 1968 K.J. Turner
1968 – 1969 K.J. Turner
1969 – 1970 K.J. Turner
1970 – 1971 K.J. Turner
1971 – 1972 K.J. Turner
1972 – 1973 K.J. Turner
1973 – 1974 K.J. Turner
1974 – 1975 K.J. Turner
1975 – 1976 K.J. Turner
1976 – 1977 K.J. Turner
1977 – 1978 K.J. Turner
1978 – 1979 K.J. Turner
1979 – 1980 K.J. Turner
1980 – 1981 K.J. Turner
1981 – 1982 K.J. Turner
1982 – 1983 K.J. Turner
1983 – 1984 Dr J. Cummings
1984 – 1985 Dr J. Cummings
1985 – 1986 D.N. Thomas
1986 – 1987 D.N. Thomas
1987 – 1988 D.N. Thomas
1988 – 1989 D.N. Thomas
1989 – 1990 D.N. Thomas
1990 – 1991 D.N. Thomas
1991 – 1992 D.N. Thomas
1992 – 1993 D.N. Thomas
1993 – 1994 D.N. Thomas
1994 – 1995 P. Hall
1995 – 1996 P. Hall
1996 – 1997 P. Hall
1997 – 1998 P. Hall
1998 – 1999 P. Hall
1999 – 2000 P. Hall
2000 – 2001 P. Hall
2001 – 2002 C.W. Baldwin
2002 – 2003 C.W. Baldwin
2003 – 2004 C.W. Baldwin
2004 – 2005 C.W. Baldwin
2005 – 2006 K.M. Bumpass
2006 – 2007 K.M. Bumpass
2007 – 2008 K.M. Bumpass
2008 – 2009 K.M. Bumpass
2009 – 2010 K.M. Bumpass
2010 – 2011 K.M. Bumpass
2011 – 2012 K.M. Bumpass
2012 – 2013 K.M. Bumpass
2013 – 2014 C. Bradbrook-Taylor
2014 – 2015 C. Bradbrook-Taylor
2015 – 2016 G. Merry
2016 – 2017 K. East
2017 – 2018 K. East
2018 – 2019 K. East
2019 – 2020 K. East
2020 – K. East

 ORFU Honorary Treasurer

1931 – 1932 W.F. Gibson
1932 – 1933 W.F. Gibson
1933 – 1934 J.M. Eldridge
1934 – 1935 J.M. Eldridge
1935 – 1936 W.A.F. Platts
1936 – 1937 W.A.F. Platts
1937 – 1938 W.A.F. Platts
1938 – 1939 W.A.F. Platts
1945 – 1946 G.H. Field
1946 – 1947 G.H. Field
1947 – 1948 G.H. Field
1948 – 1949 T.A. Warnock
1949 – 1950 T.A. Warnock
1950 – 1951 T.A. Warnock
1951 – 1952 T.A. Warnock
1952 – 1953 T.A. Warnock
1953 – 1954 T.A. Warnock
1954 – 1955 T.A. Warnock
1955 – 1956 T.A. Warnock
1956 – 1957 T.A. Warnock
1957 – 1958 T.A. Warnock
1958 – 1959 T.A. Warnock
1959 – 1960 T.A. Warnock
1960 – 1961 T.A. Warnock
1961 – 1962 T.A. Warnock
1962 – 1963 T.A. Warnock
1963 – 1964 T.A. Warnock
1964 – 1965 T.A. Warnock
1965 – 1966 T.A. Warnock
1966 – 1967 T.A. Warnock
1967 – 1968 T.A. Warnock
1968 – 1969 T.A. Warnock
1969 – 1970 T.A. Warnock
1970 – 1971 T.A. Warnock
1971 – 1972 T.A. Warnock
1972 – 1973 T.A. Warnock
1973 – 1974 T.A. Warnock
1974 – 1975 T.A. Warnock
1975 – 1976 T.A. Warnock
1976 – 1977 T.A. Warnock
1977 – 1978 T.A. Warnock
1978 – 1979 T.A. Warnock
1979 – 1980 T.A. Warnock
1980 – 1981 P.J. Stone
1981 – 1982 P.J. Stone
1982 – 1983 P.J. Stone
1983 – 1984 P.J. Stone
1984 – 1985 P.J. Stone
1985 – 1986 P.J. Stone
1986 – 1987 P.J. Stone
1987 – 1988 P.J. Stone
1988 – 1989 P.J. Stone
1989 – 1990 P.J. Stone
1990 – 1991 P.J. Stone
1991 – 1992 P.J. Stone
1992 – 1993 P.J. Stone
1993 – 1994 P.J. Stone
1994 – 1995 P.J. Stone
1995 – 1996 P.J. Stone
1996 – 1997 P.J. Stone
1997 – 1998 P.J. Stone
1998 – 1999 P.J. Stone
1999 – 2000 P.J. Stone
2000 – 2001 P.J. Stone
2001 – 2002 P.J. Stone
2002 – 2003 V.M. Murphy
2003 – 2004 V.M. Murphy
2004 – 2005 V.M. Murphy
2005 – 2006 V.M. Murphy
2006 – 2007 V.M. Murphy
2007 – 2008 V.M. Murphy
2008 – 2009 V.M. Murphy
2009 – 2010 V.M. Murphy
2010 – 2011 V.M. Murphy
2011 – 2012 V.M. Murphy
2012 – 2013 V.M. Murphy
2013 – 2014 V.M. Murphy
2014 – 2015 V.M. Murphy
2015 – 2016 V.M. Murphy
2016 – 2017 V.M. Murphy
2017 – 2018 V.M. Murphy
2018 – 2019 S. Matthews
2019 – 2020 A. Tacon
2020 – A. Tacon

ORFU Team Secretary

1931 – 1932 L.C. Gower
1932 – 1933 L.C. Gower
1933 – 1934 L.C. Gower
1934 – 1935 L.C. Gower
1935 – 1936 L.C. Gower
1936 – 1937 L.C. Gower
1937 – 1938 A.A. Bust
1938 – 1939 A.A. Bust
1945 – 1946 F.R. Wylie
1946 – 1947 T.A. Warnock
1947 – 1948 H.W. Phillips
1948 – 1949 H.W. Phillips
1949 – 1950 H.W. Phillips
1950 – 1951 H.W. Phillips
1951 – 1952 H.W. Phillips
1952 – 1953 H.W. Phillips
1953 – 1954 H.T. Lewendon
1954 – 1955 H.T. Lewendon
1955 – 1956 H.T. Lewendon
1956 – 1957 H.T. Lewendon
1957 – 1958 S.E. Oswin
1958 – 1959 S.E. Oswin
1959 – 1960 S.E. Oswin
1960 – 1961 S.E. Oswin
1961 – 1962 S.E. Oswin
1962 – 1963 S.E. Oswin
1963 – 1964 S.E. Oswin
1964 – 1965 S.E. Oswin
1965 – 1966 S.E. Oswin
1966 – 1967 S.E. Oswin
1967 – 1968 P.H. Whitter
1968 – 1969 S.E. Oswin
1969 – 1970 S.E. Oswin
1970 – 1971 P.H. Whitter
1971 – 1972 P.H. Whitter
1972 – 1973 D.F. Bagnall
1973 – 1974 D.F. Bagnall
1974 – 1975 D.F. Bagnall
1975 – 1976 A.W.M. Cooke
1976 – 1977 A.W.M. Cooke
1977 – 1978 D.G. Morgan
1978 – 1979 K.W. Hall
1979 – 1980 D.G. Morgan
1980 – 1981 R.L. Martin
1981 – 1982 R.L. Martin
1982 – 1983 R.L. Martin
1983 – 1984 R.L. Martin
1984 – 1985 R.L. Martin
1985 – 1986 R.L. Martin
1986 – 1987 R.L. Martin
1987 – 1988 R.L. Martin
1988 – 1989 R.L. Martin
1989 – 1990 R.L. Martin
1990 – 1991 R.L. Martin
1991 – 1992 R.L. Martin
1992 – 1993 R.L. Martin
1993 – 1994 R.L. Martin
1994 – 1995 A. Pickering
1995 – 1996 A. Pickering
1996 – 1997 A. Pickering
1997 – 1998 A. Pickering
1998 – 1999 R.L. Martin
1999 – 2000 R.L. Martin
2000 – 2001 R.L. Martin
2001 – 2002 R.L. Martin
2002 – 2020 No appointment

 

 

 

 

ORFU Chairman

2002 – 2003 P.E. Murphy
2003 – 2004 P.E. Murphy
2004 – 2005 C.W. Baldwin
2005 – 2006 C.W. Baldwin
2006 – 2007 C.W. Baldwin
2007 – 2008 C.W. Baldwin
2008 – 2009 C.W. Baldwin
2009 – 2010 C.W. Baldwin
2010 – 2011 C.W. Baldwin
2011 – 2012 C.P.C. Gregan
2012 – 2013 C.P.C. Gregan
2013 – 2014 C.P.C. Gregan
2014 – 2015 C.P.C. Gregan
2015 – 2016 C.P.C. Gregan
2016 – 2017 C. Skaife
2017 – 2018 C. Skaife
2018 – 2019 C. Skaife
2019 – 2020 C. Skaife
2019 – 2020 P. Bramley
2020 – P. Bramley

RFU Council Representative

2002 – 2003 P.E. Murphy
2003 – 2004 P.E. Murphy
2004 – 2005 P.E. Murphy
2005 – 2006 P.E. Murphy
2006 – 2007 P.E. Murphy
2007 – 2008 P.E. Murphy
2008 – 2009 P.E. Murphy
2009 – 2010 P.E. Murphy
2010 – 2011 P.E. Murphy
2011 – 2012 C.W. Baldwin
2012 – 2013 C.W. Baldwin
2013 – 2014 C.W. Baldwin
2014 – 2015 C.W. Baldwin
2015 – 2016 C.W. Baldwin
2016 – 2017 C.W. Baldwin
2017 – 2018 C.W. Baldwin
2018 – 2019 R. Walsh
2019 – 2020 R. Walsh
2020 – R. Walsh

ORFU Captain

1931 – 1932 T.T. Miller
1932 – 1933 T.T. Miller
1933 – 1934 B.C. Gadney
1934 – 1935 B.C. Gadney
1935 – 1936 B.C. Gadney
1936 – 1937 B.C. Gadney
1937 – 1938 W.E. Coles
1938 – 1939 R.J. Northcote-Green
1945 – 1946 R.J. Northcote-Green
1946 – 1947 H.D. Darcus
1947 – 1948 H.D. Darcus
1948 – 1949 H.D. Darcus
1949 – 1950 M.A. Girling
1950 – 1951 M.A. Girling
1951 – 1952 C.M. Price
1952 – 1953 C.M. Price
1953 – 1954 C.M. Price
1954 – 1955 C.J. Pickford
1955 – 1956 C.J. Pickford
1956 – 1957 C.J. Pickford & F. Webb
1957 – 1958 F. Webb
1958 – 1959 F. Webb
1959 – 1960 P. Avery
1960 – 1961 P.C. Sibley
1961 – 1962 P.C. Sibley
1962 – 1963 G. Windsor-Lewis
1963 – 1964 G. Windsor-Lewis
1964 – 1965 G. Windsor-Lewis
1965 – 1966 G. Windsor-Lewis
1966 – 1967 M.S. Palmer
1967 – 1968 I.B. Moffatt
1968 – 1969 I.B. Moffatt
1969 – 1970 D.S. Kilgour
1970 – 1971 D.S. Kilgour
1971 – 1972 D.S. Kilgour
1972 – 1973 R.O.P. Jones
1973 – 1974 A. Barraclough
1974 – 1975 R.P. Tapper
1975 – 1976 D. Jackson
1976 – 1977 D. Jackson
1977 – 1978 D. Jackson
1978 – 1979 I. Wright
1979 – 1980 J. Mawle
1980 – 1981 I. George
1981 – 1982 A. Jenkins
1982 – 1983 C. Hooker
1983 – 1984 C. Hooker
1984 – 1985 M. Rigby
1985 – 1986 S. Glanville
1986 – 1987 S. Glanville
1987 – 1988 M. Poulson
1988 – 1989 G. Bowen
1989 – 1990 S. Lazenby
1990 – 1991 P. Barber
1991 – 1992 W. Stileman & C. Wright
1992 – 1993 C. Stevens
1993 – 1994 A. Tapper
1994 – 1995 A. Tapper
1995 – 1996 S. Pollard
1996 – 1997 P. Loader
1997 – 1998 R. Potter
1998 – 1999 P. Hennessy
1999 – 2000 D. Cassidy & J. Sampson
2000 – 2001 No appointment
2001 – 2002 A. Mortimer
2002 – 2020 No appointment