OURFU Club Leagues 2023-24
1st XV
Men’s Clubs | 1st XV Leagues 23/24 | Tiers | Women’s Clubs | 1st XV Leagues 23/24 | Tiers |
Abingdon RUFC | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | Abingdon RUFC | – | – |
Banbury RUFC | Regional 1 Midlands | 5 | Banbury RUFC | – | – |
Bicester RUFC | Counties 1 Tribute Southern North | 7 | Bicester RUFC | – | – |
Chinnor Rugby Club | National League 1 | 3 | Chinnor Rugby Club | Women’s NC 1 Midlands | 4 |
Chipping Norton RFC | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | Chipping Norton RFC | – | – |
Didcot RUFC | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | Didcot RUFC | Women’s NC 3 South East (West) | 6 |
Faringdon RUFC | Counties 3 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 9 | Faringdon RUFC | – | – |
Gosford All Blacks RFC | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | Gosford All Blacks RFC | – | – |
Grove RFC | Counties 1 Tribute Southern North | 7 | Grove RFC | – | – |
Harwell RUFC | Counties 4 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 10 | Harwell RUFC | – | – |
Henley Hawks | National League 2 East | 4 | Henley Hawks | Women’s Championship South 1 | 2 |
Littlemore RFC | Counties 4 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 10 | Littlemore RFC | – | – |
Oxford Harlequins RFC | Regional 1 Midlands | 5 | Oxford Harlequins RFC | Women’s NC 1 Midlands | 4 |
Oxford RFC | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | Oxford RFC | – | – |
Wallingford RFC | Counties 1 Tribute Southern North | 7 | Wallingford RFC | – | – |
Wheatley RUFC | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | Wheatley RUFC | – | |
Witney RFC | Regional 2 South Central | 6 | Witney RFC | Women’s NC 2 South West (North) | 5 |
2nd XV
Men’s Clubs | Leagues 23/24 | Tiers | Women’s Clubs | Leagues 23/24 | Tiers |
Abingdon RUFC 2nd XV | Counties 3 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 9 | |||
Banbury RUFC 2nd XV | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | |||
Bicester RUFC 2nd XV | Counties 4 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 10 | |||
Chinnor Rugby Club 2nd XV | Raging Bull Shield Division 1 | – | |||
Chipping Norton RFC 2nd XV | – | – | |||
Didcot RUFC 2nd XV | Counties 4 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 10 | |||
Faringdon RUFC 1st XV | – | – | |||
Gosford All Blacks RFC 2nd XV | Counties 4 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 10 | |||
Grove RFC 2nd XV | Counties 4 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 10 | |||
Harwell RUFC 2nd XV | – | – | |||
Henley Hawks 2nd XV | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon South | 8 | |||
Henley Hawks 2nd XV | Raging Bulll Shield Division 1 | – | |||
Littlemore RFC 2nd XV | – | – | |||
Oxford Harlequins RFC 2nd XV | Counties 1 Tribute Southern North | 7 | Oxford Harlequins RFC 2nd XV | Women’s NC 2 South West (North) | 5 |
Oxford RFC 2nd XV | – | – | |||
Wallingford RFC 2nd XV | Counties 3 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 9 | |||
Wheatley RUFC 2nd XV | – | – | |||
Witney RFC 2nd XV | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 |
3rd XV
Men’s Clubs | Leagues 23/24 | Tiers | Women’s Clubs | Leagues 23/24 | Tiers |
Abingdon RUFC 3rd XV | – | – | Abingdon RUFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Banbury RUFC 3rd XV | Counties 3 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 9 | Banbury RUFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Bicester RUFC 3rd XV | – | – | Bicester RUFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Chinnor Rugby Club 3rd XV | Counties 1 Tribute Southern North | 7 | Chinnor Rugby Club 3rd XV | – | – |
Chipping Norton RFC 3rd XV | – | – | Chipping Norton RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Didcot RUFC 3rd XV | – | – | Didcot RUFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Faringdon RUFC 3rd XV | – | – | Faringdon RUFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Gosford All Blacks RFC 3rd XV | – | – | Gosford All Blacks RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Grove RFC 3rd XV | – | – | Grove RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Harwell RUFC 3rd XV | – | – | Harwell RUFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Henley Hawks 3rd XV | Counties 3 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon South | 9 | Henley Hawks 3rd XV | – | – |
Littlemore RFC 3rd XV | – | – | Littlemore RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Oxford Harlequins RFC 3rd XV | Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North | 8 | Oxford Harlequins RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Oxford RFC 3rd XV | – | – | Oxford RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Wallingford RFC 3rd XV | – | – | Wallingford RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Wheatley RUFC 3rd XV | – | – | Wheatley RUFC 3rd XV | – | – |
Witney RFC 3rd XV | Counties 3 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 9 | Witney RFC 3rd XV | – | – |
4th XV
Men’s Clubs | Leagues 23/24 | Tiers | Women’s Clubs | Leagues 23/24 | Tiers |
Abingdon RUFC 4th XV | – | – | Abingdon RUFC 4th XV | – | – |
Banbury RUFC 4th XV | – | – | Banbury RUFC 4th XV | – | – |
Bicester RUFC 4th XV | – | – | Bicester RUFC 4th XV | – | – |
Chinnor Rugby Club 4th XV | Counties 4 Tribute Berks Bucks & Oxon North | 10 | Chinnor Rugby Club 4th XV | – | – |
Chipping Norton RFC 4th XV | – | – | Chipping Norton RFC 4th XV | – | – |
Didcot RUFC 4th XV | – | – | Didcot RUFC 4th XV | – | – |
Faringdon RUFC 4th XV | – | – | Faringdon RUFC 4th XV | – | – |
Gosford All Blacks RFC 4th XV | – | – | Gosford All Blacks RFC 4th XV | – | – |
Grove RFC 4th XV | – | – | Grove RFC 4th XV | – | – |
Harwell RUFC 4th XV | – | – | Harwell RUFC 4th XV | – | – |
Henley Hawks 4th XV | – | – | Henley Hawks 4th XV | – | – |
Littlemore RFC 4th XV | – | – | Littlemore RFC 4th XV | – | – |
Oxford Harlequins RFC 4th XV | – | – | Oxford Harlequins RFC 4th XV | – | – |
Oxford RFC 4th XV | – | – | Oxford RFC 4th XV | – | – |
Wallingford RFC 4th XV | – | – | Wallingford RFC 4th XV | – | – |
Wheatley RUFC 4th XV | – | – | Wheatley RUFC 4th XV | – | – |
Witney RFC 4th XV | – | – | Witney RFC 4th XV | – | – |